Back to the index
賽跡 SAIJI|競賽作品雷達 logo
EducationTechnically checked

賽跡 SAIJI|競賽作品雷達

Search public GitHub competition projects with README evidence and credibility notes.

INSTALL PWA

Install 賽跡 SAIJI|競賽作品雷達

For security, Safari only installs a PWA from its own website. Open the app first, then finish in Safari:

  1. Open the app using the button below.
  2. Use your browser’s Install app command in the address bar or menu.
  3. Confirm the installation.
Open siteOpen manifest
APP OVERVIEW

What is 賽跡 SAIJI|競賽作品雷達 and who is it for?

SAIJI is a search tool for public competition projects hosted on GitHub. Results keep the README evidence, credibility notes and demo links alongside each project, so entries can be checked rather than taken at face value. It is aimed at students, mentors and judges looking into competition work, and at anyone comparing public project submissions. A search console is the main entry point, and projects saved on the device can be reopened from a personal collection.

Search public GitHub competition projects with README evidence and credibility notes.

What you can do

  • 搜尋競賽作品: 直接前往競賽搜尋台
  • 我的收藏庫: 查看保存在裝置上的專案
  • Search public competition projects on GitHub from a dedicated search console.
  • See README evidence and credibility notes attached to each result.
Publisher / site
賽跡 SAIJI
Category
Education
Platforms
Web
Languages detected
zh-Hant
APP PREVIEWS

See 賽跡 SAIJI|競賽作品雷達 before you open it.

Browse the available app previews. Select any image to open a larger view.

BEST FOR

Decide whether 賽跡 SAIJI|競賽作品雷達 fits your needs.

Useful for

  • Search public competition projects on GitHub from a dedicated search console.
  • See README evidence and credibility notes attached to each result.
  • Open demo links for projects directly from the results.
  • Save projects to a collection stored on the device.

Before you choose

  • Available on Web
INSTALL GUIDE

Install 賽跡 SAIJI|競賽作品雷達 from its official site.

  1. 1
    Open the official web app

    Use the Open site button above in a current version of Chrome, Edge or Safari.

  2. 2
    Choose the browser install action

    Select Install app, or use Add to Home Screen from the browser share or main menu.

  3. 3
    Confirm and launch

    The installed app opens from the device launcher. Browser and platform support can vary.

PWA AUDIT

How well does 賽跡 SAIJI|競賽作品雷達 work as an installed app?

The product overview above helps you choose the service. This independent technical section checks its install experience, browser integration and current PWA signals.

CAPABILITY REPORT

Detected web app capabilities.

DeclaredDetectedVerifiedNot found
declared
Standalone app window

Requests the “standalone” display mode when launched.

experience
not found
Advanced window modes

Declares preferred window modes beyond the basic display setting.

experience
not found
Preferred orientation

Requests a preferred device orientation.

experience
not found
Custom launch behavior

Controls how repeated launches reuse or create app windows.

experience
detected
Service worker detected

Registration appears in the page source; offline behavior still needs a runtime test.

experience
declared
2 app shortcuts

Quick actions can appear from the installed app icon.

integration
not found
Share target

Can receive content from the operating system share sheet.

integration
not found
File handlers

Can register supported file types with the operating system.

integration
not found
Protocol handlers

Can open supported custom link protocols.

integration
not found
Related native app

Links the PWA to a related application on another platform.

integration
not found
Install previews

Provides screenshots for richer installation prompts.

presentation
declared
Adaptive Android icon

A maskable icon can fill different launcher icon shapes.

presentation
not found
Monochrome icon

Provides a themed single-color icon for supported surfaces.

presentation
APP IDENTITYExplicit manifest IDhttps://saiji-search.vercel.app/
LAUNCH SCOPEstandalone display modehttps://saiji-search.vercel.app/
Secure contextHTTPSpass
Web app manifestValid JSONpass
App nameDeclaredpass
Start URLDeclaredpass
App display modestandalonepass
Large app icon512px icon foundpass
Adaptive app iconMaskable icon declaredpass
Install previewsNo install screenshots declaredwarn
Service workerRegistration detected; offline behavior is unverifiedpass
Works on
Web
OFFICIAL LINKS

Verify the product at its source.

MORE LIKE THIS

More education apps to compare.

All education apps
ANDROID PACKAGE

Build an APK for the app you own.

Android builds are owner tools. Sign in, claim the website and verify its domain before starting a server-side build.

Free includes one debug APK build per month. Every request is counted against the owner account's hard monthly limit.
Build as owner