Back to the index
Lista de Campo logo
UtilitiesTechnically checked

Lista de Campo

Record observed species, count individuals, log GPS locations and export field data for analysis.

INSTALL PWA

Install Lista de Campo

For security, Safari only installs a PWA from its own website. Open the app first, then finish in Safari:

  1. Open the app using the button below.
  2. Use your browser’s Install app command in the address bar or menu.
  3. Confirm the installation.
Open siteOpen manifest
APP OVERVIEW

What is Lista de Campo and who is it for?

Lista de Campo is a field list tool for recording species observed during surveys. It includes a species database for Brazil, individual counts, GPS location logging and spreadsheets for analysis, aimed at field researchers and environmental professionals. Users build lists of species as they observe them, add counts and location data, then export the results as spreadsheets for further analysis.

Record observed species, count individuals, log GPS locations and export field data for analysis.

What you can do

  • Record species observed during a field survey
  • Count individuals for each species
  • Log GPS locations with observations
  • Export field data as spreadsheets for analysis
Publisher / site
Lista de Campo
Category
Utilities
Platforms
Web
Languages detected
pt-BR
APP PREVIEWS

See Lista de Campo before you open it.

Browse the available app previews. Select any image to open a larger view.

BEST FOR

Decide whether Lista de Campo fits your needs.

Useful for

  • Record species observed during a field survey
  • Count individuals for each species
  • Log GPS locations with observations
  • Export field data as spreadsheets for analysis

Before you choose

  • Available on Web
INSTALL GUIDE

Install Lista de Campo from its official site.

  1. 1
    Open the official web app

    Use the Open site button above in a current version of Chrome, Edge or Safari.

  2. 2
    Choose the browser install action

    Select Install app, or use Add to Home Screen from the browser share or main menu.

  3. 3
    Confirm and launch

    The installed app opens from the device launcher. Browser and platform support can vary.

PWA AUDIT

How well does Lista de Campo work as an installed app?

The product overview above helps you choose the service. This independent technical section checks its install experience, browser integration and current PWA signals.

CAPABILITY REPORT

Detected web app capabilities.

DeclaredDetectedVerifiedNot found
declared
Standalone app window

Requests the “standalone” display mode when launched.

experience
not found
Advanced window modes

Declares preferred window modes beyond the basic display setting.

experience
declared
Preferred screen orientation

Requests portrait orientation.

experience
not found
Custom launch behavior

Controls how repeated launches reuse or create app windows.

experience
detected
Service worker detected

Registration appears in the page source; offline behavior still needs a runtime test.

experience
not found
App shortcuts

Offers quick actions from the installed app icon.

integration
not found
Share target

Can receive content from the operating system share sheet.

integration
not found
File handlers

Can register supported file types with the operating system.

integration
not found
Protocol handlers

Can open supported custom link protocols.

integration
not found
Related native app

Links the PWA to a related application on another platform.

integration
not found
Install previews

Provides screenshots for richer installation prompts.

presentation
declared
Adaptive Android icon

A maskable icon can fill different launcher icon shapes.

presentation
not found
Monochrome icon

Provides a themed single-color icon for supported surfaces.

presentation
APP IDENTITYExplicit manifest IDhttps://lucasaosf.github.io/
LAUNCH SCOPEstandalone display modehttps://lucasaosf.github.io/caderneta-de-campo/
Secure contextHTTPSpass
Web app manifestValid JSONpass
App nameDeclaredpass
Start URLDeclaredpass
App display modestandalonepass
Large app icon512px icon foundpass
Adaptive app iconMaskable icon declaredpass
Install previewsNo install screenshots declaredwarn
Service workerRegistration detected; offline behavior is unverifiedpass
Works on
Web
OFFICIAL LINKS

Verify the product at its source.

MORE LIKE THIS

More utilities apps to compare.

All utilities apps
ANDROID PACKAGE

Build an APK for the app you own.

Android builds are owner tools. Sign in, claim the website and verify its domain before starting a server-side build.

Free includes one debug APK build per month. Every request is counted against the owner account's hard monthly limit.
Build as owner